Archbishop Prendergast Hall of Fame

Prior Inductees

1994 Inductees

  • Sister Helen David Brancato, IHM (Class of 1964)
  • Colleen Dougherty Bronstein (Class of 1968)
  • Kathleen Roney (Class of 1970)
  • Karen Pennington (Class of 1972)
  • Joy McCartney Crawford (Class of 1979)

1995 Inductees

  • Ellen Lynch (Class of 1970)
  • Maureen McCullough (Class of 1971)
  • Mary F. Spross (Class of 1979)
  • Sr. Patricia Talone, RSM  (Class of 1960)

1996 Inductee

  • Jane Haldeman Bradley (Class of 1964)

1997 Inductee

  • Marianne Schneider (deceased) (Class of 1986)

1998 Inductee

  • Theresa Dyer Mantel (Class of 1978)

1999 Inductees

  • Patricia Mellon Germanovich (Class of 1975)
  • Theresa Sanborn (Class of 1964)

2000 Inductees

  • Renee Rodia Bochanski (Class of 1970)
  • Mary Gionta (Class of 1962)
  • Sr. Mary Beth McGranaghan, SSJ (Class of 1975)

2001 Inductees

  • Anna Smith Erickson (Class of 1973)
  • Sr. Barbara Jude Gentry (Class of 1973)

2003 Inductees

  • Maureen Morley Ingelsby(Class of 1967)
  • Sr. Phillip Neri

2014 Inductees

  • Anne Prettyman Capuzzi (deceased) (Class of 1960)
  • Denise Hollingsworth McNulty (Class of 1982)
  • Maureen Brady Chrest (Class of 1974)
  • Karen Kayati Friel (Class of 1975)
  • Nicole Gallo (posthumously) (Class of 2008)
  • The Gatti Sisters
    • Rosa Gatti (Class of 1968)
    • Juliette Gatti Schlucter (Class of 1974)
    • Gabrielle Gatti Procario (Class of 1978)
  • Suzanne Harold (Class of 1986)
  • Jeannine Loro Kelly (Class of 1984)
  • Stephenie LaGrossa Kendrick (Class of 1998)
  • Jessica Liehtner (Class of 1973)
  • Marge Logue Roccio (Class of 1965)
  • Terry Mellon Salcedo (Class of 1979)
  • Linda Liberi Toner (Class of 1968)
  • Judy Kelly Welde (Class of 1981)
  • APHS Alumnae/”Mighty Macs” of Immaculata University
    • Janet Ruch Boltz (Class of 1969)
    • Denise Conway Crawford (Class of 1970)
    • Sue Forsyth O’Grady (Class of 1968)
    • Pat Opila Penater (Class of 1968) (Posthumously)
    • Betty Ann Hoffman Quinn (Class of 1969)
    • Marianne Crawford Stanley (Class of 1972)

 

Katharine Drexel Medal Winners

  • James Catrambone
  • Sr. Catherine Robinson, SSJ (Deceased)

2016 Inductees

  • Dolores Hilden Agin (Class of 1962)
  • Cathleen DeMaio Collins (Class of 1978)
  • Eileen Reilly DeStefano (Class of 1962)
  • Carol Smythe Dunleavy  (Class of 1981)
  • Michele Thornton Eberz (Class of 1991)
  • Monica Stumm Hilferty (Class of 1970)
  • Maureen McGonigle Jensen (Class of 1986)
  • Sarajane Gipe Johnsen (Class of 1974)

APHS Medal Winners

  • Fr. James Olson
  • William Brannick

2018 Inductees

  • Jane Morabito Barbera (Class of 1963) (Deceased)
  • Suzanne Carroll (Class of 1986)
  • Barbara Murray DiLossi (Class of 1974)
  • Geraldine (Gerri) Sharr Henwood (Class of 1970)
  • Sister Kathleen Looby, IHM (Class of 1960)
  • Sister Christine McCann, RSM (Class of 1966)
  • Sister Maureen Lawrence McDermott (Class of 1974)
  • Margaret McGroarty Brookes Rankin (Class of 1976)
  • Maureen Smyth (Class of 1998)
  • Lindsay Wolf (Class of 1998)
  • Group: Members of the Prendie Chorus who were chosen to sing on stage at the Valley Forge Music Fair with Kenny Rogers. Those members include over 30 graduates from the classes of 1997-2000

 

APHS Medal Winners

  • Mr. Anthony Mullen (Deceased)
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael and Veronica Crisp

2019 Inductees

  • Debbie Venuto Apalucci (Class of 1970)
  • Marianne Ferentinos Crosby (Class of 1988)
  • Dr. Amanda DiNofia (Class of 2000)
  • Melissa DiNofia-Bozzone (Class of 1994)
  • Andrea Manieri Mattie (Class of 1997)
  • Ann Pinto McCarney (Class of 1987)
  • Patricia Chest McNevin (Class of 1976)
  • Kristin Moffitt Jackowski (Class of 1998)
  • Helen Koskinen Perretta (Class of 1986)
  • Jennifer Kiely Walsh (Class of 1988)
  • Group: The Fall of 1979 and 1980 Field Hockey Team

 

APHS Medal Winners

  • Madeleine “Lynne” Dunbar
  • Sister Gertrude Friel, SSJ
  • Michael McKenzie (MBHS*70)